Putting Green now open. Grass teeing area on practice range now open (updated 02 April at 08:11)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Social Events 
   Sports Fixtures 
   Members Competitions 
   Ladies 
   Teams 
   Open Competitions / Invitations 
   Societies & Visitors 
June 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below.

  Title Time Venue  
Sat, 01 Jun 2019
    Course Closed 06:00 - 06:56  
    Junior Scratch Cup 07:04 - 14:40  
    Cork Ladies Foutsomes Practice 16:08 - 16:16  
Sun, 02 Jun 2019
    June Medal/Ladies Competition 06:00 - 09:28  
    09:36  
    June Medal/Ladies Competition 09:44 - 13:52  
Mon, 03 Jun 2019
    Singles Competition 06:00 - 09:36  
    4 Person Team Event 09:44 - 15:52  
Tue, 04 Jun 2019
    PLAY IN PINK FOURBALL 07:00 - 17:10  
    9 Holes Stableford 17:20 - 18:00  
    Kinsale Junior Foursomes 18:50  
Wed, 05 Jun 2019
    Men's Invitation 4Ball 10:00 - 17:40  
    Juvenile Girls 18:00 - 18:30  
Thu, 06 Jun 2019
    Ladybirds 09:04 - 10:00  
    Society booking 10:08 - 10:56  
    Society booking 11:04 - 12:24  
    Society booking 15:20 - 17:28  
    Senior Cup 17:36 - 18:24  
    Juvenile Competition 18:32 - 19:28  
Fri, 07 Jun 2019
    Course Closed 06:00 - 10:24  
    Captain Prize 11 Hole Comp 10:32 - 12:08  
    Course Closed 12:16 - 13:44  
    Course Closed 13:52 - 15:28  
    Captains Prize 18 holes 15:36 - 16:40  
    Captains Prize 18 Hole 16:48  
    Course Closed 16:56 - 20:56  
Sat, 08 Jun 2019
    Captain's Prize to Men 06:00 - 16:56  
    Captains Prize to Men 17:04 - 17:20  
Sun, 09 Jun 2019
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 06:00 - 13:44  
    ILGU Senior & Junior Foursomes 13:52 - 17:04  
    Juvenile Prep Munster Finals 19:04 - 19:44  
Mon, 10 Jun 2019
    Ladybirds 09:04 - 10:32  
    Seanoiri 10:40 - 12:48  
    Mixedmost 15:52 - 17:04  
    Juvenile Girls Golf 18:00 - 18:24  
Tue, 11 Jun 2019
    June Medal Stroke 06:00 - 13:20  
    Ladies 9 Holes Stableford 13:30 - 14:10  
    June Medal Stroke 14:20 - 17:20  
    9 Holes Stableford Ladies 17:30 - 18:00  
Wed, 12 Jun 2019
    Men's Invitation 4Ball 10:00 - 17:00  
    Rafeen Cashman cup 17:40 - 18:00  
Thu, 13 Jun 2019
    Golf Classic 09:36 - 18:00  
    Senior Cup 18:08 - 18:56  
    Cashman Cup Practice 19:04 - 19:36  
Fri, 14 Jun 2019
    Course Closed 06:00 - 06:56  
    Golf Classic 07:04 - 09:28  
    Golf Classic 09:36 - 18:00  
    Golf Classic 18:08 - 18:56  
Sat, 15 Jun 2019
    Course Closed 06:00 - 06:56  
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 07:04 - 13:52  
    Society booking 14:00 - 14:56  
    Cashman Cup 15:04 - 15:36  
Sun, 16 Jun 2019
    Course Closed 06:00 - 06:56  
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 07:04 - 09:52  
    Seabrook Father & Son S/g 2.30 10:00 - 18:56  
    Reserved for Juveniles 19:04 - 19:44  
Mon, 17 Jun 2019
    Ladybirds 09:04 - 10:32  
    Seanoiri 10:40 - 12:56  
    Society booking 13:36 - 13:52  
    Society booking 14:00 - 15:36  
    Junior League 15:44 - 17:52  
    Juvenile Girls Golf 18:00 - 18:24  
Tue, 18 Jun 2019
    O'Sullivan's Pharmacy Invitation Day 06:00 - 18:00  
Wed, 19 Jun 2019
    Society booking 09:30 - 12:30  
    Men's Invitation 4Ball 12:40 - 17:30  
    Juvenile Girls Competition 18:00 - 18:30  
Thu, 20 Jun 2019
    JUvenile Competition 08:00 - 10:00  
    Senior Cup 18:00 - 18:48  
Fri, 21 Jun 2019
    Golf Classic 09:04 - 12:24  
    Golf Classic 13:44 - 13:52  
    Golf Classic 14:00 - 17:04  
Sat, 22 Jun 2019
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 06:00 - 13:12  
    Mens Ladies COmpetitions 13:20 - 13:52  
    Society booking 14:00 - 15:04  
    Society booking 15:12 - 17:12  
Sun, 23 Jun 2019
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 06:00 - 13:52  
    Society booking 14:00 - 15:52  
    Harbour Shield Douglas V Lee Valley 16:00 - 16:40  
    JUvenile prep Munster Finals 19:04 - 19:44  
Mon, 24 Jun 2019
    Invitation Week 3 Man Rumble 08:56 - 16:56  
    Juvenile Girls Golf 18:00 - 18:24  
Tue, 25 Jun 2019
    Blocked 06:00 - 06:50  
    ROSE PROPERTIES 3 BALL SCRAMBLE 07:00 - 16:50  
Wed, 26 Jun 2019
    Men's Invitation 4Ball 10:00 - 17:50  
    Juvenile Girls Competition 18:00 - 18:30  
Thu, 27 Jun 2019
    Society booking 10:00 - 10:08  
    Society booking 14:00 - 16:56  
    Blarney Mixed 17:28 - 17:36  
Fri, 28 Jun 2019
    Invitation Week - 4 Person Rumble 09:00 - 17:00  
Sat, 29 Jun 2019
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 06:00 - 13:12  
    Mens / Ladies Club COmpetition 13:20 - 13:52  
    Society booking 14:00 - 14:48  
    Reserved 15:04 - 15:44  
    Golf Classic 16:00 - 16:56  
Sun, 30 Jun 2019
    Men's/Ladies Club Competitions 06:00 - 13:52  
    Cashman Cup 14:00 - 14:32  
    Harbour Shield Douglas V Cork 16:00 - 16:40  
    Juvenile Prep Munster Finals 19:04 - 19:44